Basketball Tournaments

Registration Deadline for all tournaments is
2 weeks prior to the tournament start date.

2014 Spring Shootout

Date Site Register Schedule Results
March 1-2 Dallas, TX (Lewisville) Register Schedule Results
March 1-2 Houston, TX (Humble) Register Schedule Results
March 1-2 Little Rock, AR (Q) (3 Game) Register Schedule Results
March 8 Dallas, TX (Lewisville/Lake Dallas) (One-Day) Register Schedule Results
March 8-9 Houston, TX (Fallbrook/The Zone) (Q) Register Schedule Results
March 15-16 Atlanta, GA (Cumming) (Q) (3+) Register Schedule Results
March 15-16 Dallas, TX (Plano) (Q) (4 Game) Register Schedule Results
March 15-16 Houston, TX (Woodlands) Register Schedule Results
March 22-23 Dallas, TX (Frisco/Denton/Lake Dallas) (Q) (4 Game) Register Schedule Results
March 22-23 Elgin, IL (4+ Game)(Q) Register Schedule Results
March 22-23 Houston, TX (Crosby) (Q) Register Schedule Results
March 22-23 Atlanta, GA (Marietta) (Q) (3+ Game) (Girls ONLY) Register Schedule Results
March 29 Austin Wildcats (One-Day)(BOYS ONLY)(Q) Register Schedule Results
March 29-30 Atlanta, GA (Alpharetta) (Super Q) (3+ Game) (Boys ONLY) Register Schedule Results
March 29-30 Dallas, TX (Denton/Lake Dallas/Lewisville) Register Schedule Results
March 29-30 Houston, TX (New Caney) (4 Game) Register Schedule Results
April 4-6 Dallas, TX (2014 EYB Classic)(Super Q - Boys ONLY)(4+ Game) Register Schedule Results
April 4-6 Atlanta, GA (Marietta) (Super Q) (3+ Game) (Girls ONLY) Register Schedule Results
April 4-6 Atlanta, GA (Marietta) ATL Showcase (Girls ONLY) (3 Game) Register Schedule Results
April 5 Austin Wildcats (One-Day)(Q) Register Schedule Results
April 5-6 Dallas, TX (Denton) (Girls ONLY) Register Schedule Results
April 5-6 Houston, TX (Humble/Woodlands/The Zone) Register Schedule Results
April 5-6 Lansing, MI (Q) (4+ Game) Register Schedule Results
April 5-6 Louisville, KY (Q) (4+ Game) Register Schedule Results
April 5-6 Shreveport, LA (Q) Register Schedule Results
April 12-13 Charlotte, NC (Q) (3+ Game) (Boys ONLY) Register Schedule Results
April 12-13 Chicago, IL (Kankakee)(Q)(4+ Game) Register Schedule Results
April 12-13 Dallas, TX (Carrollton/Lake Dallas/Lewisville) (Q) (4 Game) Register Schedule Results
April 12-13 Houston, TX (Cypress/Humble) (Q) Register Schedule Results
April 12-13 Atlanta, GA (Stone Mountain) (Q) (3+ Game) (Boys ONLY) Register Schedule Results
April 12-13 Tyler, TX (Q) Register Schedule Results
April 12-13 Waco, TX (Q) Register Schedule Results
April 12-13 Austin, TX (Cedar Park Classic) (Q) Register Schedule Results
April 19 Dallas, TX (Denton/Lake Dallas/Lewisville) (Q) (One-Day) Register Schedule Results
April 19 Atlanta, GA (Cumming) (3 Game) (Saturday ONLY) Register Schedule Results
April 26-27 Bloomington, IL (Q)(4+ Game) Register Schedule Results
April 26-27 Dallas, TX (Carrollton/Denton/Lake Dallas) (Q) Register Schedule Results
April 26-27 Houston, TX (Cypress) Register Schedule Results
April 26-27 Baton Rouge, LA (Q) Register Schedule Results
April 26-27 Shreveport, LA (Q) Register Schedule Results
April 26-27 Stephenville, TX (Q) Register Schedule Results
April 26-27 Atlanta, GA (Stone Mountain) (Q) (3+ Game) (Boys ONLY) Register Schedule Results
May 2-4 Cincinnati, OH (Franklin)(Q)(4+ Game) Register Schedule Results
May 3-4 Atlanta, GA (Westlake High School) (Q) (3+ Game) Register Schedule Results
May 3-4 Dallas, TX (Denton/Lake Dallas/Lewisville) Register Schedule Results
May 3-4 Houston, TX (New Caney) (Q) Register Schedule Results
May 3-4 Lansing, MI (Q) (4+ Game) Register Schedule Results
May 3-4 Lubbock, TX (Q) Register Schedule Results
May 3-4 Mexia, TX (Q) Register Schedule Results
May 3-4 Monroe, LA (Q) Register Schedule Results
May 10 Austin Wildcats (One-Day)(Q) Register Schedule Results
May 10 Atlanta, GA (Stone Mountain) (3 Game) (Saturday ONLY) Register Schedule Results
May 10-11 Dallas, TX (Carrollton/Lewisville) (4 Game) Register Schedule Results
May 10-11 Houston, TX (Humble/Cypress) (4 Game) Register Schedule Results
May 10-11 Tulsa, OK (Q) Register Schedule Results
[Q]: tournament is a qualifier for National Championship (top 3 places)

PrimeTime Sports National Championship: July 23-27, 2014 (Register),
Plano, Frisco, Carrollton, Farmers Branch and Other North Dallas, Texas communities.

2014 Summer Hoops Tour

Date Site Register Schedule Results
May 16-18 Dallas, TX (Carrollton/Lake Dallas/Lewisville) (Q) (4 Game) Register Schedule Results
May 16-18 Houston, TX (Cypress) Register Schedule Results
May 16-18 Abilene, TX (Q) (4 Game) Register Schedule Results
May 16-18 Jonesboro, LA (Q) Register Schedule Results
May 17-18 Bloomington, IL (Q)(4+ Game) Register Schedule Results
May 17-18 Atlanta, GA (Cumming) (Super Q) (4+ Game) (Boys ONLY) Register Schedule Results
May 17-18 Birmingham, AL (Hoover High School) (Q) (3+ Game) (Girls ONLY) Register Schedule Results
May 23-25 Dallas, TX (Lewisville/Plano) (Q) (4 Game) Register Schedule Results
May 23-25 Houston, TX (Cypress/Humble) (Q) (4 Game) Register Schedule Results
May 23-25 Waco, TX (Q) Register Schedule Results
May 24-25 Atlanta, GA (Marietta) (Super Q) (3+ Game) (Girls ONLY) Register Schedule Results
May 24-25 Birmingham, AL (Hoover High School) (Q) (3+ Game) (Boys ONLY) Register Schedule Results
May 24-25 Cincinnati, OH (Union Township)(Q)(4+ Game) Register Schedule Results
May 24-25 Indianapolis, IN (Q)(4+ Game) Register Schedule Results
May 30-June 1 Chicago, IL (Kankakee)(Q)(4+ Game) Register Schedule Results
May 30-June 1 Dallas, TX (Carrollton/Denton/Lewisville) (4 Game) Register Schedule Results
May 30-June 1 Houston, TX (New Caney) (Q) (5 Game) Register Schedule Results
May 30-June 1 San Antonio, TX (Q) (4 Game) Register Schedule Results
May 31-June 1 Augusta, GA (Q) (3+ Game) Register Schedule Results
June 6-8 Dallas, TX (Lake Dallas/Lewisville/Plano) (5 Game) Register Schedule Results
June 6-8 Houston, TX (Cypress/Humble/Woodlands) (5 Game) Register Schedule Results
June 6-8 Little Rock, AR (Q) (4 Games) Register Schedule Results
June 6-8 New Orleans, LA (Q) Register Schedule Results
June 6-8 Round Rock, TX (Q) (4 Game) Register Schedule Results
June 6-8 Shreveport, LA (Q) Register Schedule Results
June 7-8 Jackson, MS (MBA) (Q) (3+ Game) (Boys ONLY) Register Schedule Results
June 7-8 Marietta, GA (Q) (3+ Game) Register Schedule Results
June 13-15 Dallas, TX (Lake Dallas/Lewisville/Plano) (Q) (4 Game) Register Schedule Results
June 13-15 Fayetteville, AR (Q)(4 Game) Register Schedule Results
June 13-15 Houston, TX (Cypress/The Zone) (Q) (4 Game) Register Schedule Results
June 13-15 San Angelo, TX (Q)(4 Games) Register Schedule Results
June 13-15 Waco, TX (Q) Register Schedule Results
June 13-15 Monroe, LA (Q) Register Schedule Results
June 20-22 Dallas, TX (Lake Dallas/Lewisville/Plano) (Q) (5 Game) Register Schedule Results
June 20-22 Houston, TX (New Caney) (Q) (5 Game) Register Schedule Results
June 20-22 Abilene, TX (Q) (5 Game) Register Schedule Results
June 20-22 Tyler, TX (Q) (4 Game) Register Schedule Results
June 20-22 Baton Rouge, LA (Q) (4 Game) Register Schedule Results
June 27-29 Dallas, TX (Murphy/Plano) (Q) (4 Game) Register Schedule Results
June 27-29 Houston, TX (Humble/Cypress) (Q) (4 Game) Register Schedule Results
June 27-29 Shreveport, LA (Q) Register Schedule Results
June 28-29 Austin Wildcats (Q)(4 Game) Register Schedule Results
June 28-29 Atlanta, GA (Suwanee) (Q) (3+ Game) Register Schedule Results
July 4-6 Dallas, TX (Lewisville/Plano) (4 Game) Register Schedule Results
July 4-6 Houston, TX (Woodlands) (4 Game) Register Schedule Results
July 11-13 Dallas, TX (Lake Dallas/Lewisville/Plano) (5 Game) Register Schedule Results
July 11-13 Houston, TX (Cypress/The Zone) (4 Game) Register Schedule Results
July 11-13 Shreveport, LA Register Schedule Results
July 12-13 Austin Wildcats (4 Game) Register Schedule Results
July 18-20 Dallas, TX (Murphy/Plano) (4 Game) Register Schedule Results
July 18-20 Houston, TX (Cypress/Woodlands) (4 Game) Register Schedule Results
July 19-20 Lubbock, TX (4 Game) Register Schedule Results
[Q]: tournament is a qualifier for National Championship (top 3 places)

PrimeTime Sports National Championship: July 23-27, 2014 (Register),
Plano, Frisco, Carrollton, Farmers Branch and Other North Dallas, Texas communities.

2013 Fall Challenge

Date Site Register Schedule Results
August 24 Dallas, TX (Lewisville) Register Schedule Results
September 7 Dallas, TX (Lewisville) Register Schedule Results
September 7-8 Houston, TX (Humble) (Q) Register Schedule Results
September 14-15 Dallas, TX (Lewisville) Register Schedule Results
September 21 Dallas, TX (Lake Dallas/Lewisville) (Q) Register Schedule Results
October 5 Dallas, TX (Carrollton/Lewisville) Register Schedule Results
October 5-6 Houston, TX (Humble) Register Schedule Results
October 12-13 Houston, TX (Humble) (Q) Register Schedule Results
October 19-20 Dallas, TX (Lake Dallas) (Q) Register Schedule Results
October 19-20 Houston, TX (Humble) Register Schedule Results
October 26 Dallas, TX (Carrollton/Lewisville) Register Schedule Results
November 2-3 Dallas, TX (Lake Dallas) Register Schedule Results
November 2-3 Houston, TX (The ZONE) Register Schedule Results
November 16-17 Dallas, TX (Lewisville) (Q) Register Schedule Results
November 16-17 Houston, TX (Humble) (Q) Register Schedule Results
November 23-24 Dallas, TX (Lewisville) Register Schedule Results
[Q]: tournament is a qualifier for National Championship (top 3 places)

PrimeTime Sports National Championship: July 23-27, 2014 (Register),
Plano, Frisco, Carrollton, Farmers Branch and Other North Dallas, Texas communities.

2014 Winter Blast

Date Site Register Schedule Results
December 7-8 Dallas, TX (Lewisville)(Q) Toys 4 Tots Register Schedule Results
December 7-8 Houston, TX (Humble)(Q) Toys 4 Tots Register Schedule Results
December 14 Dallas, TX (Lake Dallas/Lewisville) Register Schedule Results
December 15 Dallas, TX (Murphy) Register Schedule Results
December 21 Dallas, TX (Lake Dallas/Lewisville) Register Schedule Results
January 4-5 Dallas, TX (Lake Dallas/Lewisville) (4 Game Winter Classic)(Q) Register Schedule Results
January 4-5 Houston, TX (Humble)(Q) Register Schedule Results
January 11 Dallas, TX (Lake Dallas/Lewisville) Register Schedule Results
January 11-12 Houston, TX (Humble) Register Schedule Results
January 18-19 Dallas, TX (Frisco - Winter Games of Texas)(Q) Register Schedule Results
January 18-19 Houston, TX (Humble)(Q) Register Schedule Results
January 25-26 Dallas, TX (Lewisville) Register Schedule Results
January 26 Houston, TX (The Zone)(Sunday ONLY) Register Schedule Results
February 1 Dallas, TX (Lake Dallas/Lewisville) Register Schedule Results
February 8-9 Dallas, TX (Lewisville)(Q) Register Schedule Results
February 8-9 Houston, TX (Humble)(Q) Register Schedule Results
February 15 Dallas, TX (Denton/Lake Dallas) Register Schedule Results
February 22-23 Dallas, TX (Lake Dallas) Register Schedule Results
February 22-23 Houston, TX (Humble)(Houston Food Bank) Register Schedule Results
[Q]: tournament is a qualifier for National Championship (top 3 places)

PrimeTime Sports National Championship: July 23-27, 2014 (Register),
Plano, Frisco, Carrollton, Farmers Branch and Other North Dallas, Texas communities.
The PrimeTime Sports Story